Home
Gallery
Manual
Collectible items
FAQ
Parts
Links
Contact
Just for Fun
Tech Forum
Closed

 
Part
No.
Description Qty Fig
No.
Find
No.
Location
 
Operation No. 1 BODY PREPARATION
10050Body GT II1 
10920Dash skin11A1Unit 3
10319Left headlight housing11D1On body
10320Right headlight housing11D2On body
103311/4" I.D. grommet21D3Kit 10340
 
Operation No. 2 HEADLIGHT SYSTEM
10334Bearing22F1Box 7
10305Arm and shaft22F2Box 7
10307Arm coupling12F3Box 8
10308Housng bracket22H1Box 8
10328Limit switch bracket12I1Box 8
10309Motor12J1Unit 1
10323Motor bracket12J2Box 8
10315Connecting link12J6Box 8
10317Torsion spring12M2Box 7
10324Bottom brace22N1Box 8
2817Headlight gasket22O1Box 4
2815Headlight2202Box 4
10336Limit switch assembly12P1Box 1
10340Headlight assembly kit   Box 6
3135#10x3/4 RHP screw82O3Kit 10340
30521/4-28x1/2 hex head screw32J3Kit 10340
31791/4 spring lock washer32J4Kit 10340
30441/4-20x1-3/4 hex head screw42J12Kit 10340
31011/4-20 locknut42J14Kit 10340
31011/4-20 locknut22I3Kit 10340
31011/4-20 locknut82H7Kit 10340
31521/4" flat washer42J13Kit 10340
31521/4" flat washer82H6Kit 10340
30401/4-20x3/4 hex head screw82H5Kit 10340
30381/4-20x3/4 FHP screw22I2Kit 10340
30531/4x3/4 shoulder screw22J7Kit 10340
3166Oillite flat washer22J9Kit 10340
3165Brass flat washer62J8Kit 10340
309210-24 locknut22J10Kit 10340
309210-24 locknut62N4Kit 10340
30595/16-18x2 hex head bolt42F4Kit 10340
31545/16 flat washer82F5Kit 10340
31075/16-18 locknut42F6Kit 10340
31075/16-18 locknut42H4Kit 10340
32001/4x1 roll pin42M1Kit 10340
30296-32x3/4 Hex Head42P2Kit 10340
3150#6 flat washer42P3Kit 10340
30796-32 locknut42P4Kit 10340
30565/16-18x3/4 hex head bolt42H2Kit 10340
31825/16 external lock washer42H3Kit 10340
103301/8 pushnut42L2Kit 10340
302510-24x3/4 RHP screw62N2Kit 10340
3157#10 flat washer62N3Kit 10340
10714Rubber strip, 1/8"x1"x3"22N5Kit 10340
108Hose clamp32M3Kit 10340
10318Spacer mounting bracket12J11Kit 10340
10329Actuator12L1Kit 10340
2788Push on terminal1Not Shown 
10311Motor arm12J5Kit 10340
 
Operation No. 3 FRONT ACCESS
10953Front end harness13A1Box 2
10269Brake reservoir bracket13A2Box 8
10957Tie wrap43A3Kit 10958
10957Tie wrap13F3Kit 10958
3135#10x3/4 RHP screw43A4Kit 10958
10069Angle bracket13B1Kit 11164
30401/4-20x3/4 hex head screw23B2Kit 11160
31011/4-20 locknut23B3Kit 11160
31521/4" flat washer23B4Kit 11160
10060Control cable13B5Box 3
10060Control cable23G2Box 3
10555Heater Tube23D1Unit 4
10557Left heater plenum13E1Unit 2
10558Right heater plenum13E2Unit 2
232Retainer tube43D2Box 5
10559Ribbon sealer13E3Box 7
10561Heater & Defroster Kit   Box 6
3135#10x3/4 RHP screw63E3Kit 10561
3157#10 flat washer163E4Kit 10561
302710-24x1 RHP screw103E5Kit 10561
309210-24 locknut103E6Kit 10561
10954Frt. to engine wire harness13F1Box 2
10710Cable plate13G1Kit 11164
3129#6x1/2 RHP screw63G3Kit 11160
302610-24x3/4 OHP screw13F2Kit 10958
309210-24 locknut13F4Kit 10958
364Silicone sealant1Not shown Box 7
 
Operation No. 4 REAR BUMPER & TAILLIGHT
10654Rear bumper bracket2 
10653Backing plate24A2Box 8
10651Rear bumper14A3Unit 4
254License plate light14A4Box 4
10602Inner structure24A5Box 8
10615Bumper molding14A7Box 3
10656Adhesive 1838 BA14A17Box 7
10660Rear Bumper Kit   Box 6
30663/8-16x2 hex bolt84A8Kit 10660
30713/8-16x2-1/2 hex bolt24A8Kit 10660
31113/8-16 locknut104A9Kit 10660
31553/8 flat washer8Not shown Kit 10660
10652Spacer inner bumper84A6Kit 10660
10657Spacer Tube24A16Kit 10660
10604Bumper Structure Kit   Box 6
30461/4-20x1-1/4 FHP screw104A14Kit 10604
31011/4-20 locknut104A15Kit 10604
10089Acoustical pad 4'x6'14D1Unit 2
383Contact cement14D5Unit 1
10955Taillight harness14D2Box 2
3135#10x3/4 RHP screw14D3Kit 10958
10957Tie wrap14D4Kit 10958
10352Left taillight housing14G1Unit 2
10353Right taillight housing14G2Unit 2
10351Taillight24G3Box 4
10354Taillight gasket24G4Box 4
10357Taillight bracket24G5Box 4
10370Taillight & License Plate Light Kit   Box 6
302510-24x3/4 RHP screw84G7Kit 10370
3157#10 flat washer44G8Kit 10370
309210-24 locknut24A11Kit 10370
309210-24 locknut84G9Kit 10370
302610-24x3/4 OHP screw24A10Kit 10370
2788Push on terminal14A12Kit 10370
2788Push on terminal44G6Kit 10370
2792Adapter14A13Kit 10370
 
Operation No. 5 UNDER DASH ASSEMBLY
10924Dash bracket25A1Box 8
11034Left firewall carpet15A11Set 11025
11035Right firewall carpet15A12Set 11025
10952Under dash harness15A2Box 2
10923Dash Kit   Box 6
3135#10x3/4 RHP screw45A4Kit 10923
302610-24x3/4 OHP screw45A5Kit 10923
309210-24 locknut45A6Kit 10923
3125#6x3/4 OHP screw4Not shown Kit 10923
3135#10x3/4 RHP screw35A7Kit 10958
10957Tie wrap25A8Kit 10958
302610-24x3/4 OHP screw15A9Kit 10958
309210-24 locknut15A10Kit 10958
10904Glove box15E1Unit 2
10064Firewall panel15F1Unit 2
10401Fresh air plenum15F2Box 9
1062Blower motor15F3Box 9
10402Fresh Air Kit   Box 9
3135#10x3/4 RHP screw105F8Kit 10402
302510-24x3/4 RHP screw95F5Kit 10402
3157#10 flat washer185F6Kit 10402
309210-24 locknut95F7Kit 10402
2788Push on terminal25F4Kit 10402
10956Wiper motor harness15H1Box 2
376Dropping resistor15H2Box 2
232Retainer tube45J1Box 5
2403" tube, 5'25J2Box 5
236Hose clamp45J3Box 5
10656Adhesive 1838 BA1Not Shown Box 7
10562Heater hose 12"15D1Box 5
236Hose clamp15D2Box 5
232Retainer tube15D3Box 5
 
Operation No. 6 FRONT ACCESS COVER
10261Front access cover16A1On body
10266Hinge rod16A2Unit 1
10267Spring access cover16A3Kit 10273
102681/4" pushnut26A4Kit 10273
11150Latch Assembly   Box 6
302710-24x1 RHP screw36D6Kit 11150
309210-24 locknut36D5Kit 11150
11151Latch housing36D1Kit 11150
11152Cam36D3Kit 11150
11153Latch spring36D4Kit 11150
11154Latch washer36D2Kit 11150
30391/4-20X3/4 RHP screw26F1Kit 11160
31521/4" flat washer26F2Kit 11160
31011/4-20 locknut26F3Kit 11160
302610-24x3/4 OHP screw16F4Kit 11160
11155Cable clamp16F5Kit 11164
3157#10 flat washer16F6Kit 11160
309210-24 locknut16F7Kit 11160
11157Striker plate16A5Kit 11164
10656Adhesive 1838 BA16A8From Op.#4
10255Close cell sponge, 62"16A9Box 3
11163Cable end clamp16F11Kit 11164
11162Triple striker head16F8Kit 11164
 
Operation No. 7 HARDTOP
10101Hardtop17B2On body
10107Quarter window extrusion27E3Box 3
101251/8" diameter cord, 7'17E4Box 3
10105Left quarter window17E1Unit 3
10106Right quarter window17E2Unit 3
364Silicone sealant1Not shown Box 7
10126Hardtop and Support Kit   Box 6
3125#6x3/4 OHP screw47H1Kit 10126
3125#6x3/4 OHP screw147T2Kit 10126
30481/4-20x2-1/2 FHP screw87W4Kit 10126
30461/4-20x1-1/4 FHP screw67V1Kit 10126
30461/4-20x1-1/4 FHP screw47W5Kit 10126
31011/4-20 locknut67V2Kit 10126
31011/4-20 locknut127V7Kit 10126
31521/4" flat washer47W6Kit 10126
30693/8-16x1-1/2 hex bolt47L3Kit 10126
31553/8 flat washer47L2Kit 10126
31113/8-16 locknut47L4Kit 10126
30761/2-13x2 hex bolt27K2Kit 10126
31581/2 flat washer27K3Kit 10126
31211/2x13 locknut27K4Kit 10126
10102Door support structure17L1Unit 4
10120Front support stub27K1Box 8
10104Hardtop extrusion, 73"27T1Box 3
11019Upholostery bracket27U1Kit 11017
10181Mounting bracket47W1Kit 10082
2830Ball stud47W2Kit 10082
11018Dash strip upholstery17M1Set 11000
11008Hatchback sill upholstery17N1Set 11000
10405Air louver47O1Kit 11017
3129#6x1/2 RHP screw87O2Kit 11017
3129#6x1/2 RHP screw467R4Kit 11017
3125#6x3/4 OHP screw187S5Kit 11017
11139Foam 1/2"x5-1/2x817P1Unit 2
11004Left rear qtr. upholstery17Q1Set 11000
11005Right rear qtr. upholstery17Q2Set 11000
12020Tacking strip 1/16x1/2x4427R1Unit 4
11031Left door sill carpet17R2Set 11025
11032Right door sill carpet17R3Set 11025
11030Carpet trim strip27S6Unit 1
10130Flange support strip27W8Box 8
383Contact cement1Not shown Unit 1
364Silicone sealant1Not shown Box 7
3135#10x3/4 RHP screw47U2Kit 11017
 
Operation No. 8 DOOR ASSEMBLY
10210Door Handle Bezel28R6Box 5
10195Operating link right18R6Box 5
10196Operating link left18R7Box 7
10174Door latch28B4Box 5
10200Left gull wing door18A6With body
10201Right gull wing door18A7With body
10153Door hinge48F1Box 5
10122Support plate28F7Box 7
10173Striker plate28J1Box 5
10179Weatherstip 100"28H1Box 3
10187Door Assembly Kit   Box 6
10131Button head rivet18B3Kit 10187
31031/4-20 half jam nut88T6Kit 10187
309210-24 locknut148R11Kit 10187
30381/4-20x3/4 FHP screw58B8Kit 10187
10197Retainer clip28R9Kit 10187
30461/4-20x1-1/4 FHP screw18B11Kit 10187
302610-24x3/4 OHP screw28R10Kit 10187
10193Connecting link latch18B1Kit 10187
10194Actuating link latch right18B2Kit 10187
10198Actuating link latch left18B5Kit 10187
31521/4" flat washer68B9Kit 10187
31011/4-20 locknut78B10Kit 10187
3131#8x1/2 RHP SMS black268O4Kit 10187
302210-24x5/8 OHP screw128P3Kit 10187
3157#10 flat washer68Q6Kit 10187
3128#6x1/2 FHP SMS28N9Kit 10187
3124#4x1/4 PHP SMS48N3Kit 10187
10226Keeper press lock28M3Kit 10187
10227Gasket press lock28M2Kit 10187
10221Latch handle28Q2Kit 10187
10223Catch handle28N1Kit 10187
10228Spacer latch28Q1Kit 10187
10184Bracket pull strap28Q3Kit 10187
10232Window strap28P6Kit 10187
10128Door Install Kit   Box 6
30411/4-20x1 hex screw88S2Kit 10128
31011/4-20 locknut88S2Kit 10128
30381/4-20x3/4 FHP screw68J2Kit 10128
30585/16-18x1-1/4 hex screw88F5Kit 10128
31075/16-18 locknut168F4Kit 10128
101525/16-18x3/4 trim bolt88F2Kit 10128
30371/4-20x1/2 FHP screw88G2Kit 10128
30341/4-20x1-1/4 Carr. Hd screw88T5Kit 10128
10224Door plate striker28J3Kit 10128
31675/16 ID nylon washer68F3Kit 10128
102221/4 ID x 1/4 Rubber grommet88T8Kit 10128
10216Hinge backing plate48F8Kit 10128
102175/16 int/ext lockwasher128F6Kit 10128
10157Press lock key28M1Box 5
10159H channel28N2Unit 1
10185Weatherstrip U channel, 30"28N4Box 3
10163Glazing channel, 24"28N5Box 3
10171Left side window18N6Unit 3
10172Right side window1Not shown Unit 3
10158Sliding window28N10Unit 3
10161Weatherstrip, 16"48N7Box 3
10160U channel28N8Box 7
10162Wiper strip, 15"28O1Box 3
10164Left L channel18O2Unit 1
10165Right L channel1Not shown Unit 1
10166Foam weatherstrip, 72"28O3Box 3
10229Limit bracket28P1Box 8
10234Stop channel28P2Box 7
11009Pull strap28Q4Set 11000
10206Left door panel18R1Unit 2
10207Right door panel18R2Unit 2
11041Trim clip #2310228R4Kit 11017
11006Left door panel upholstery18R5Set 11000
11007Right door panel upholstery1Not shown Set 11000
10181Mounting bracket48G1Kit 10082
2830Ball stud48G3Kit 10082
2832Wire clip88S1Kit 10082
10225Sunroof extrusion 68"28T1Box 3
10169Left sunroof1Not shown Unit 3
10170Right sunroof18T3Unit 3
49Rubber extrusion28T4Box 3
10154Gas spring48K1Box 7
10188Black knob88T7Box 1
10180Weatherseal body & door 54"28I2Box 3
10559Ribbon sealer18O5Box 7
364Silicone sealant1Not shown Box 7
10656Adhesive 1838 BA1Not shown Box 7
383Contact cement18I3Unit 1
 
Operation No. 9 HATCHBACK WINDOW
10701Hatchback window19A1Unit 3
10702Hatchback hinge19A2Box 1
10706Window bracket29A3Box 1
11158Striker plate19A4Kit 11164
10721Hatchback kit   Box 6
30391/4-20X3/4 RHP screw69B2Kit 10721
31521/4" flat washer69B3Kit 10721
31011/4-20 locknut69B4Kit 10721
302610-24x3/4 OHP screw69D5Kit 10721
309210-24 locknut69D6Kit 10721
10714Rubber strip, 1/8"x1"x3"29B1Kit 10721
2830Ball stud49D1Kit 10082
28318mm hex nut49D2Kit 10082
2832Wire clip49D7Kit 10082
2835Gas spring29D3Box 7
10707Hardtop bracket29D4Box 8
30391/4-20X3/4 RHP screw26F1Kit 11160
31521/4" flat washer26F2Kit 11160
31011/4-20 locknut26F3Kit 11160
302610-24x3/4 OHP screw16F4Kit 11160
11155Cable clamp16F5Kit 11160
3157#10 flat washer16F6Kit 11160
309210-24 locknut16F7Kit 11160
11163Cable end clamp16F11Kit 11164
11159Long striker head19F2Kit 11164
30361/4-20x5/8 Carr. Hd Screw59A5Kit 10721
10703Shoulder nut59A6Kit 10721
364Silicone sealant1Not shown Box 7
 
Operation No. 10 HARDTOP UPHOLSTERY
49Rubber extrusion110L5Box 3
10115Hardtop headliner110A On body
3125#6x3/4 OHP screw610L7Kit 11017
11021Capped fastener long610F1Kit 11017
11011Headliner upholstery110G2Set 11000
11012Left quarter window upholstery110D3Set 11000
11013Right quarter window upholstery110D4Set 11000
11015Left front pillar upholstery110I2Set 11000
11016Rigt front pillar upholstery110I3Set 11000
10179Weatherstip 100"110L4Box 3
10451Shaded windshield110N3Unit 3
10452Windshield extrusion 148"110N2Box 3
365Chrome locking strip, 148"110O4Box 3
366Insertion tool110O5Box 5
3673/16" diameter rope, 15'110N1Box 3
11030Carpet trim strip110L6Unit 1
10192Forward Door Seal210K3Box 3
383Contact cement1Not shown Unit 1
364Silicone sealant1Not shown Box 7
 
Operation No. 11 ENGINE COVER
10070Engine cover111A1On body
10080Engine Cover Kit   Box 6
30411/4-20x1 hex screw211A6Kit 10080
30401/4-20x3/4 hex head screw411A5Kit 10080
30391/4-20X3/4 RHP screw211A14Kit 10080
31011/4-20 locknut811A8Kit 10080
31521/4" flat washer1011A7Kit 10080
30381/4-20x3/4 FHP screw211A9Kit 10080
10058Engine cover hinge211A2Kit 10080
10068Prop mounting bracket111A3Box 8
10181Mounting bracket111A4Kit 10082
2830Ball stud211A15Kit 10082
28318mm hex nut211A16Kit 10082
2832Wire clip2Not shown Kit 10082
2835Gas spring111A17Box 7
49Rubber extrusion111A13Box 3
11157Striker plate111A10Kit 11164
30391/4-20X3/4 RHP screw211A14Kit 11160
31521/4" flat washer211A7Kit 11160
31011/4-20 locknut211A8Kit 11160
302610-24x3/4 OHP screw16F4Kit 11160
11155Cable clamp16F5Kit 11164
3157#10 flat washer16F6Kit 11160
309210-24 locknut16F7Kit 11160
11163Cable end clamp16F11Kit 11164
11162Triple striker head16F8Kit 11164
10656Adhesive 1838 BA1Not shown Box 7
383Contact cement1Not shown Unit 1
 
Operation No. 12 INTERIOR TRIM
10903Instrument panel112A1Box 1
10905Speedometer112A2Box 1
10909Tachometer112A3Box 1
10906Ampmeter112A4Box 1
10907Fuel gauge112A5Box 1
10908Oil pressure gauge112A6Box 1
10921Instrument Panel Kit   Box 6
2792Adapter3Not shown Kit 10921
313410-24x1/2 RHP screw112B16Kit 10921
10916Green indicator light212B15Kit 10921
10915Blue indicator light112B13Kit 10921
10918Red indicator light112B18Kit 10921
109175/16 Pushnut412B14Kit 10921
2788Push on terminal3Not shown 
10912Headlight lock switch112B8Box 1
10910Headlight switch112B9Box 1
10914Hazard switch112B10Box 1
10911Wiper switch112B11Box 1
10913Blower switch112B12Box 1
10951Ins. panel wire harness112B17Box 1
3125#6x3/4 OHP screw4Not shown Kit 10923
10920Dash skin112C1From Op.#1
11003Dash upholstery112D3Set 11000
230Defroster vents612C4Box 5
360Rearview mirror1Not shown Unit 1
10919Glove box door112D1Box 1
10930Glove Box Kit   Box 6
3123#2x3/8 FHP SMS812D3Kit 10930
303010-32x3/8 RHP screw112D6Kit 10930
10926hinge212D2Kit 10930
10928Magnetic catch & latch112D4Kit 10930
10927Knob glove box112D5Kit 10930
11029Rear package carpet112G3Set 11025
11135Foam, 1"x48"x54"112E2Unit 2
3129#6x1/2 RHP screw712G4Kit 11017
3135#10x3/4 RHP screw812F2Kit 11017
11165Adjustment access cover212F1Box 5
383Contact cement1Not shown Unit 1
10656Adhesive 1838 BA1Not shown Box 7
10931Ground plate112A7Box 1
 
Operation No. 13 EXTERIOR TRIM
11057Side trim kit113A3Box 7
11059Chrome edge trim, 20'113A4Box 3
11060Bradley logo113C7Box 1
11061Bradley madallion113B5Box 1
11070Trim Kit   Box 6
2880Reflector, red413A2Kit 11070
2882Reflector, amber213A1Kit 11070
103301/8 pushnut213B6Kit 11070
 
Operation No. 14 FRONT BUMPER AND BODY MOUNTING
10601Front bumper114A1Unit 4
10607Front turn signal214A2Box 4
10602Inner structure214A4Box 8
10615Bumper molding114A5Box 3
10604Bumper Structure Kit   Box 6
30431/4-20x1 FHP screw1014A6Kit 10604
31011/4-20 locknut1014A7Kit 10604
10342Front Turn Signal Kit   Box 6
30461/4-20x1-1/4 FHP screw414A6Kit 10342
31011/4-20 locknut414A7Kit 10342
400112 V bulb #1157214A3Kit 10342
10606Front bumper bracket214B1Box 8
10609Bumper clamp214B2Box 7
10254Mounting strap214B3Unit 4
10253Rear bracket114B4Box 8
10252Front mounting bracket114B5Unit 1
10250Gas tank114D1With body
10618Bumper extension tube214B12Box 8
134Oil pressure sending unit114F1Box 1
10620Front Bumper Kit   Box 6
30723/8-16x4 hex bolt414B7Kit 10620
31113/8-16 locknut414B8Kit 10620
31113/8-16 locknut1214B14Kit 10620
30733/8-16x2-3/4 hex bolt214B13Kit 10620
31553/8 flat washer1614B15Kit 10620
30693/8-16x1-1/2 hex bolt614B19Kit 10620
30713/8-16x2-1/2 hex bolt414B18Kit 10620
10271Gas Tank Kit   Box 6
30401/4-20x3/4 hex head screw814B16Kit 10271
31011/4-20 locknut814B17Kit 10271
31599/16 SAE flat washer214B10Kit 10271
308Bell washer214B9Kit 10271
3501Rubber strip, 1/8"x1"x12"414B6Kit 10271
146Hose clamp214D5Kit 10271
143Elbow fitting114D3Kit 10271
144Drain plug114D2Kit 10271
96Fuel filter114D610271
10256Fuel line, 24"114D4Box 3
10083Body Mount Kit   Box 6
30693/8-16x1-1/2 hex bolt1814I4Kit 10083
31553/8 flat washer2214I2Kit 10083
31113/8-16 locknut2014I3Kit 10083
31401/4x1-1/4 lag hex bolt214I6Kit 10083
31521/4" flat washer614I7Kit 10083
30703/8-16x2-1/4 hex bolt214I1Kit 10083
10656Adhesive 1838 BA1Not shown Box 7
383Contact cement1Not shown Unit 1
232Retainer tube114K3Box 5
236Hose clamp114K2Box 5
 
Operation No. 15 STEERING AND GAS TANK
10753Steering extension tube115A1Box 8
10U clamp115A4Box 5
10760GT Steering wheel115B10Box 7
10761Adapter 1961-1973115B4Unit 4
10762Adapter 1974-1977115B4Unit 4
10755Steering Column Kit   Box 6
30441/4-20x1-3/4 hex head screw  8Kit 10755
30471/4-20x2-1/2 hex screw215A5Kit 10755
31011/4-20 locknut615A7Kit 10755
31521/4" flat washer615A6Kit 10755
2777Scotch lock splice, yellow1Not shown 
302110-24x1/2 RHP screw115C2Kit 10273
309210-24 locknut115C3Kit 10273
 
Operation No. 16 ENGINE CONNECTIONS
105512-1/2" diamter hose, 30"216A1Box 5
236Hose clamp416A2Box 5
10084Battery Tie Down Kit   Box 6
30421/4-20x1-1/4 hex screw416C4Kit 10084
30471/4-20x2-1/2 hex screw316C3Kit 10084
31011/4-20 locknut716C6Kit 10084
31521/4" flat washer716C5Kit 10084
10656Adhesive 1838 BA1Not shown Box 7
 
Operation No. 17 SEATS AND CONSOLE
10801Left Bucket seat117A1Unit 1
10851Right bucket seat117A Unit 1
304Seat rail with lock217A3Box 7
302Seat rail without lock217A11Box 7
306Adjuster lever217A2Box 7
10805Seat rail bracket817B8Box 8
10808Bucket Seat Kit   Box 6
30565/16-18x3/4 hex head bolt817C9Kit 10808
30595/16-18x2 hex head bolt417G5Kit 10808
31075/16-18 locknut3217A7Kit 10808
31545/16 flat washer2417A6Kit 10808
302510-24x3/4 RHP screw417A4Kit 10808
309210-24 locknut417A5Kit 10808
30625/16-18x1" hex head screw1217G2Kit 10808
11129Seat base foam, 1"x10"x14"417D2Set 11000
11130Seat side foam, 1"x10"x14"417D1Set 11000
11131Seat side top foam, 1"417D5Set 11000
11132Seat arm foam, 1"217D4Set 11000
11133Seat arm rest foam, 1"217D3Set 11000
11001Left seat upholstery117E6Set 11000
11002Right seat upholstery117E Set 11000
11010Console upholstery117H7Set 11000
11014Arm rest upholstery117H9Set 11000
11134Console foam, 3"x5"x17"117H8Set 11000
10902Console117I4Unit 2
11028Rear panel carpet117H1Set 11025
11026Left front panel carpet117H2Set 11025
11027Right front panel carpet117H3Set 11025
10925Arm rest board117H10Box 7
3135#10x3/4 RHP screw1017H11Kit 11071
11020Short capped fastener417I12Kit 11071
11040Aluminum sheet 15"x7-3/8"117I5Unit 2
383Contact cement1Not shown Unit 1
 
Operation No. 18 COMPLETE CAR
10502Wiper arm218A1Box 7
10503Wiper blade218A4Box 7
10510Windshield Wiper Kit1 Box 6
105016mmx1.0 hex nut218A3Kit 10510
11068Exterior mirror218B Unit 1
10255Close cell sponge, 62"118D5Box 3
10072Wheel well brace418D2Box 7
10085Wheel well blank218D2Unit 1
10959Body Sealer, 1/2 lb. (Permagum)1Not shown Box 7
2816Chrome trim ring22O4Box 4
10081Wheel Well Panel Kit   Box 6
302110-24x1/2 RHP screw2018D3Kit 10081
309210-24 locknut2018D4Kit 10081
30421/4-20x1-1/4 hex screw818D6Kit 10081
31011/4-20 locknut818D8Kit 10081
31521/4" flat washer818D7Kit 10081
10272Access Panel Kit   Box 6
31401/4x1-1/4 lag hex bolt1618C2Kit 10272
31521/4" flat washer1618C3Kit 10272
30401/4-20x3/4 hex head screw4Not shown Kit 11071
31521/4" flat washer4Not shown Kit 11071
31011/4-20 locknut4Not shown Kit 11071
250License plate frame2Not shown Box 7
364Silicone sealant1Not shown Box 7

 

 




This site looks best at 800X600 24 bit color or greater. Many of the images are rather large to preserve as much of the original detail as possible.

Disclaimer:

This site is in no way associated with Bradley Automotive or it's successors (if any). The purpose of this site is to help disseminate information about and promote the Bradley GTII kit car. It is not the purpose of this site to infringe on any trademarks or copyrights that may still be claimed.

Copyright ©2000-2005 bradleygt2.com. All rights reserved.
Site Design by Pete Rondeau. No material may be used from this site without prior written consent.